Feedback

International Emmy Awards 2018: Nominees And Winners!

News
> International Emmy Awards 2018: Nominees And Winners!

International Emmy Awards 2018 were held on Monday in New York City. Here are full list of the winners and nominees at 2018 International Emmy Awards!

Arts Programming/ Winner: Etgar Keret: Based on a True Story

Arts Programming/ Winner: Etgar Keret: Based on a True Story

Nominees: 

  • David Stratton's Story of Australian Cinema

  • Dreaming of a Jewish Christmas

  • Words in Series

Best Performance by an Actor/ Winner: Lars Mikkelsen in Ride Upon the Storm

Best Performance by an Actor/ Winner: Lars Mikkelsen in Ride Upon the Storm

Nominees: 

  • Julio Andrade in Um Contra Todos - Season 2

  • Billy Campbell in Cardinal

  • Tolga Saritas in Soz

Best Performance by an Actress/ Winner: Anna Schudt in Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereicht

Best Performance by an Actress/ Winner: Anna Schudt in Ein Schnupfen hätte auch gereicht

Nominees:

  • Thuso Mbedu in Is'thunzi - Season 2

  • Emily Watson in Apple Tree Yard

  • Denise Weinberg in Psi - Season 3

Comedy/ Winner: Nevsu

Comedy/ Winner: Nevsu

Nominees:

  • Club de Cuervos

  • El Fin de la Comedia - Season 2

  • Workin' Moms

Documentary/ Winner: Goodbye Aleppo

Documentary/ Winner: Goodbye Aleppo

Nominees:

  • De Wereld van Puck (Puck's World)

  • Eu Sou Assim (This is Me)

  • IPC & WOWOW Paralympic Documentary Series WHO I AM Season2

Drama Series/ Winner: La Casa de Papel

Drama Series/ Winner: La Casa de Papel

Nominees: 

  • Inside Edge

  • Um Contra Todos - Season 2

  • Urban Myths

Non-English Language U.S. Primetime Program/ Winner: El Vato Season 2

Non-English Language U.S. Primetime Program/ Winner: El Vato Season 2

Nominees:

  • El Señor de los Cielos - Season 5

  • Jenni Rivera, Mariposa de Barrio

  • Sin Senos Sí Hay Paraíso - Season 2

Non-Scripted Entertainment/ Winner: Hoe Zal Ik Het Zeggen? (Did you get the Message?)

Non-Scripted Entertainment/ Winner: Hoe Zal Ik Het Zeggen? (Did you get the Message?)

Nominees: 

  • Masterchef Australia

  • The Mask Singer

  • Top Chef México

Short-Form Series/ Winner: Una Historia Necesaria (The Suspended Mourning)

Short-Form Series/ Winner: Una Historia Necesaria  (The Suspended Mourning)

Nominees: 

  • How to Buy a Baby

  • L'âge adulte (Adulthood)

  • Shin gamdok eul sulgiroun sa seang hwal (Sensible Life of Director Shin)

Telenovela/ Winner: Ouro Verde (The Payback)

Telenovela/ Winner: Ouro Verde (The Payback)

Nominees:

  • Cesur ve Guzel (Brave and Beautiful)

  • Istanbullu Gelin

  • Paquita La Del Barrio

TV Movie/Mini-Series/ Winner: Man in Orange Shirt

TV Movie/Mini-Series/ Winner: Man in Orange Shirt

Nominees:

  • Aldo - Mais Forte Que O Mundo

  • Kurara: The Dazzling Life of Hokusai's Daughter

  • Toter Winkel (Blind Spot)

REACT TO THIS CONTENT WITH EMOJI!
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
WHAT ARE ONEDIO MEMBERS SAYING?