61st Grammy Awards: Here Are All Winners And Nominees Of 2019!

-

Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper, Childish Gambino and Ariana Grande took home some of the biggest awards of the night. 2019 Grammy winners have been unveiled, here is the full list!

1. Record of the Year - Winner: "This Is America" - Childish Gambino

  • "I Like It" - Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin

  • "The Joke" - Brandi Carlile

  • "God's Plan" - Drake

  • "Shallow" - Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper

  • "All The Stars" - Kendrick Lamar & SZA

  • "Rockstar" - Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

  • "The Middle" - Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

2. Album of the Year - Winner: Golden Hour - Kacey Musgraves

  • Invasion Of Privacy - Cardi B

  • By The Way, I Forgive You - Brandi Carlile

  • Scorpion -  Drake

  • H.E.R.- H.E.R.

  • Beerbongs & Bentleys - Post Malone

  • Dirty Computer - Janelle Monáe

  • Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By - (Various Artists)

3. Song of the Year - Winner: “This Is America”

  • “All the Stars”

  • “Boo’d Up”

  • “God’s Plan”

  • “In My Blood”

  • “The Joke”

  • “The Middle”

  • “Shallow”

4. Best New Artist - Winner: Dua Lipa

  • Chloe x Halle

  • Luke Combs

  • Jorja Smith

  • Dua Lipa

  • Bebe Rexha

  • Greta Van Flet

  • Margo Price

  • H.E.R.

5. Best Pop Solo Performance - Winner: “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?)” Lady Gaga

  • “Colors,” Beck

  • “Havana” (Live), Camila Cabello

  • “God Is a Woman,” Ariana Grande

  • “Better Now,” Post Malone

6. Best Pop Duo/Group Performance - Winner: Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper, “Shallow”

  • Christina Aguilera and Demi Lovato, “Fall In Line”

  • Backstreet Boys, “Don’t Go Breaking My Heart”

  • Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper, “Shallow”

  • Maroon 5 and Cardi B, “Girls Like You”

  • Justin Timberlake and Chris Stapleton, “Say Something”

  • Zedd, Maren Morris, and Grey, “The Middle”

7. Best Pop Vocal Album - Winner: Sweetener, Ariana Grande

  • Camila, Camila Cabello

  • Meaning of Life, Kelly Clarkson

  • Shawn Mendes, Shawn Mendes

  • Beautiful Trauma, Pink

  • Reputation, Taylor Swift

8. Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album - Winner: My Way, Willie Nelson

  • Love Is Here to Stay, Tony Bennett & Diana Krall

  • Nat “King” Cole & Me, Gregory Porter

  • Standards (Deluxe), Seal

  • The Music… The Mem’ries… The Magic! Barbra Streisand

9. Best Rap Performance - Winner: Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, & James Blake, “King’s Dead”

  • Cardi B, “Be Careful”

  • Drake, “Nice for What”

  • Anderson .Paak, “Bubblin”

  • Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk, & Swae Lee, “Sicko Mode”

10. Best Rap/Sung Performance - Winner: Childish Gambino, “This Is America”

  • Christina Aguilera ft. Goldlink, “Like I Do”

  • 6LACK ft. J. Cole, “Pretty Little Fears”

  • Kendrick Lamar & SZA, “All the Stars”

  • Post Malone ft. 21 Savage, “Rockstar”

11. Best Rap Song - Winner: Drake, “God’s Plan”

  • Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future, & James Blake, “King’s Dead”

  • Eminem, “Lucky You”

  • Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk, & Swae Lee, “Sicko Mode”

  • Jay Rock ft. Kendrick Lamar, “Win”

12. Best Rap Album - Winner: Invasion of Privacy, Cardi B

  • Swimming, Mac Miller

  • Victory Lap, Nipsey Hussle

  • Daytona, Pusha-T

  • Astroworld, Travis Scott

13. Best Rock Performance - Winner: Chris Cornell, “When Bad Does Good”

  • Arctic Monkeys, “Four Out of Five”

  • THE FEVER 333, “Made An America”

  • Greta Van Fleet, “Highway Tune”

  • Halestorm, “Uncomfortable”

14. Best Rock Song - Winner: St. Vincent, “Masseduction”

  • Greta Van Fleet, “Black Smoke Rising”

  • Twenty One Pilots, “Jumpsuit”

  • Bring Me the Horizon, “MANTRA"

  • Ghost, “Rats”

15. Best Rock Album - Winner: Greta Van Fleet, From the Fires

  • Alice in Chains, Rainier Fog

  • Fall Out Boy, M A N I A

  • Ghost, Prequelle

  • Weezer, Pacific Daydream

16. Best Metal Performance - Winner: High on Fire, “Electric Messiah”

  • Between the Buried and Me, “Condemned to the Gallows”

  • Deafheaven, “Honeycomb”

  • Trivium, “Betrayer”

  • Underoath, “On My Teeth”

17. Best R&B Performance - Winner: H.E.R., “Best Part [ft. Daniel Caesar]”

  • Toni Braxton, “Long As I Live”

  • The Carters, “Summer”

  • Lalah Hathaway, “Y O Y”

  • PJ Morton, “First Began”

18. Best Traditional R&B Performance - Winner: Leon Bridges, “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand”

  • Betty LaVette, “Don’t Fall Apart on Me Tonight”

  • MAJOR., “Honest”

  • PJ Morton, “How Deep Is Your Love [ft. Yebba]”

  • Charlie Wilson, “Made for Love [ft. Lalah Hathaway]”

19. Best R&B Song - Winner: Ella Mai, “Boo’d Up”

  • Miguel, “Come Through and Chill” [ft. J. Cole and Salaam Remi]

  • Childish Gambino, “Feels Like Summer”

  • H.E.R., “Focus”

  • Toni Braxton, “Long As I Live”

20. Best Dance Recording - Winner: Silk City & Dua Lipa, “Electricity” [ft. Diplo and Mark Ronson]

  • Above & Beyond, “Northern Soul” [ft. Richard Bedford]

  • Disclosure, “Ultimatum” [ft. Fatoumata Diawara]

  • Fisher, “Losing It”

  • Virtual Self, “Ghost Voices”

21. Best Dance/Electronic Album - Winner: Justice, Woman

  • Jon Hopkins, Singularity

  • Sofi Tukker, Treehouse

  • SOPHIE, Oil of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides

  • TOKiMONSTA, Lune Rouge

22. Best Reggae Album - Winner: 44/876 — Sting and Shaggy

  • As the World Turns — Black Uhuru

  • Reggae Forever — Etana

  • Rebellion Rises — Ziggy Marley

  • A Matter of Time — Protoje

23. Best Alternative Music Album - Winner: Beck, Colors

  • Arctic Monkeys, Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino

  • Björk, Utopia

  • David Byrne, American Utopia

  • St. Vincent, Masseduction

24. Best Urban Contemporary Album - Winner: The Carters, Everything Is Love

  • Chloe x Halle, The Kids Are Alright

  • Chris Dave and the Drumhedz, Chris Dave and the Drumhedz

  • Miguel, War & Leisure

  • Meshell Ndegeocello, Ventriloquism

25. Best Country Album - Winner: Golden Hour, Kacey Musgraves

  • Unapologetically, Kelsea Ballerini

  • Port Saint Joe, Brothers Osborne

  • Girl Going Nowhere, Ashley McBryde

  • From a Room: Volume 2, Chris Stapleton

26. Best Historical Album - Winner: Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris

  • Any Other Way

  • At the Louisiana Hayride Tonight...

  • Battleground Korea: Songs and Sounds of America's Forgotten War 

  • A Rhapsody in Blue - The Extraordinary Life of Oscar Levant 

27. Best Musical Theater Album - Winner: The Band's Visit

  • Carousel 

  • Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert 

  • My Fair Lady

  • Once on This Island

28. Best Country Solo Performance - Winner: Butterflies - Kacey Musgraves

  • Wouldn't It Be Great? -  Loretta Lynn

  • Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters - Maren Morris

  • Millionaire - Chris Stapleton 

  • Parallel Line - Keith Urban

29. Best Country Duo/Group Performance - Winner: Tequila - Dan + Shay

  • Shoot Me Straight -Brothers Osborne

  • When Someone Stops Loving You -  Little Big Town

  • Dear Hate - Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill

  • Meant To Be - Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

30. Best Country Song - Winner: "Space Cowboy"

  • "Break Up In The End"

  • "Dear Hate"

  • "I Lived It"

  • "Tequila"

  • "When Someone Stops Loving You"

31. Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media - Winner: The Greatest Showman

  • Call Me By Your Name

  • Deadpool 2 

  • Lady Bird

  • Stranger Things

32. Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media - Winner: Ludwig Göransson, Black Panther

  • Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, Blade Runner 2049

  • Michael Giacchino, Coco

  • Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water

  • John Williams, Star Wars: The Last Jedi

33. Best Song Written for Visual Media - Winner: Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper, “Shallow”

  • Kendrick Lamar & SZA, “All the Stars”

  • Sufjan Stevens, “Mystery of Love”

  • Miguel, “Remember Me [ft. Natalia Lafourcade]”

  • Keala Settle & the Greatest Showman Ensemble, “This Is Me”

34. Best Comedy Album - Winner: Dave Chappelle, Equanimity & the Bird Revelation

  • Patton Oswalt, Annihilation

  • Jim Gaffigan, Noble Ape

  • Fred Armisen, Standup for Drummers

  • Chris Rock, Tamborine

35. Best Remixed Recording - Winner: HAIM, “Walking Away (Mura Masa remix)”

  • Labrinth, Sia & Diplo present LSD, “Audio (CID Remix Official Dance Remix)”

  • Charlie Puth, “How Long (EDX’s Dubai Skyline Remix)”

  • Gabriel & Dresden feat. Sub Teal, “Only Road (Cosmic Gate Remix)”

  • Kygo, Justin Jesso, “Stargazing [ft. Justin Jesso] (Kaskade Remix)”

36. Best Recording Package - Winner: St. Vincent, Masseduction

  • Mitski, Be the Cowboy

  • BTS, Love Yourself: Tear

  • The Chairman, The Offering

  • Foxhole, Well Kept Thing

37. Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package - Winner: "Weird” Al Yankovic, Squeeze Box: The Complete Works Of “Weird Al” Yankovic

  • Guns N’ Roses - Appetite for Destruction (Locked N’ Loaded) 

  • The Decemberists, I’ll be Your Girl

  • Grateful Dead - Pacific Northwest ‘73-74’: The Complete Recordings

  • Sarah Dodds and Shauna Dodds, Too Many Bad Habits

38. Best Music Video - Winner: Childish Gambino, “This Is America”

  • The Carters, “Apeshit”

  • Joyner Lucas, “I’m Not Racist”

  • Janelle Monáe, “PYNk”

  • Tierra Whack, “MUMBO JUMBO”

39. Best Music Film - Winner: Quincy

  • Eric Clapton: Life in 12 Bars

  • Whitney

  • Itzhak

  • Elvis Presley: The King

40. Producer of the Year, Non-Classical - Winner: Pharrell Williams

  • Boi-1da

  • Larry Klein

  • Linda Perry

  • Kanye West

41. Producer of the Year, Classical - Winner: Blanton Alspaugh

  • David Frost

  • Elizabeth Ostrow 

  • Judith Sherman

  • Dirk Sobotka

42. Best Orchestral Performance - Winner: Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11

  • "Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1" 

  • "Nielsen: Symphony No. 3 and Symphony No. 4" 

  • "Ruggles, Stucky and Harbison: Orchestral Works" 

  • "Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4"

43. Best Opera Recording - Winner: Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs

  • Adams: Doctor Atomic

  • Lully: Alceste 

  • Strauss, R.: Der Rosenkavalier

  • Verdi: Rigoletto

44. Best Choral Performance - Winner: "McLoskey: Zealot Canticles"

  • "Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes" 

  • "Kastalsky: Memory Eternal" 

  • "Rachmaninov: The Bells"

  • "Seven Words From the Cross"

45. Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance - Winner: "Anderson, Laurie: Landfall"

  • "Beethoven, Shostakovich and Bach" 

  • "Blueprinting"

  • "Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring Concerto for Two Pianos"

  • "Visions and Variations"

46. Best Classical Instrumental Solo - Winner: Kernis- Violin Concerto

  • "Bartók: Piano Concerto No. 2" 

  • "Biber: The Mystery Sonatas" 

  • "Bruch: Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46; Violin Concerto No. 1 In G Minor, Op. 26" 

  • "Glass: Three Pieces in the Shape of a Square"

47. Best Classical Solo Vocal Album - Winner: Songs of Orpheus - Monteverdi, Caccini, D'India and Landi

  • ARC

  • The Handel Album 

  • Mirages 

  • Schubert: Winterreise

48. Best Classical Compendium - Winner: Fuchs: Piano Concerto 'Spiritualist'; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush

  • Gold 

  • The John Adams Edition

  • John Williams at the Movies 

  • Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade to Music; Flos Campi

49. Best Contemporary Classical Composition - Winner: "Kernis: Violin Concerto"

  • "Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs" 

  • "Du Yun: Air Glow"

  • "Heggie: Great Scott"

  • "Mazzoli: Vespers for Violin"

50. Best Instrumental Composition - Winner: Blut Und Boden (Blood and Soil)

  • "Chrysalis" 

  • "Infinity War" 

  • "Mine Mission" 

  • "The Shape of Water"

51. Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella - Winner: Stars and Stripes Forever

  • "Batman Theme (TV)" 

  • "Change The World"

  • "Madrid Finale" 

  • "The Shape of Water"

52. Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals - Winner: Spiderman Theme

  • "It Was a Very Good Year" 

  • "Jolene" 

  • "Mona Lisa" 

  • "Niña"

53. Best Album Notes - Winner: Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by William Ferris

  • Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924

  • 4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings of America's Iconic Instrument 

  • The 1960 Time Sessions

  • The Product of Our Souls: The Sound and Sway of James Reese Europe's Society Orchestra 

  • Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981 (Deluxe Edition)

How do you feel?
Lovely
Scream
Tears of Joy
Relieved Face
Clapping Hands
Thumbs Down
Angry
Send Feedback